March 2024
25
8:30am Traditional Worship & Live Stream - Sanctuary
8:30am Nursery Care - Room 8B
8:45am Preschool Sunday School - Room 8
9:30am Sunday Morning Discussions - Rm 3 - Prayer Room
9:30am Elementary SS - Robinson Hall
9:30am REALM Help Station (after all 3 services)- Library
9:45am "The Four Pivots" Love Your Neighbor Study - Parlor
9:45am Imagine Heaven Study - Conference Room/Zoom
9:45am Nursery Care - Room 8B
9:45am Modern Worship & Live Stream - Family Life Center
10am Elementary SS - Robinson Hall
10am Preschool Sunday School - Room 8
11am "The Four Pivots" Love Your Neighbor Study - Parlor
11am Communion Service - Sanctuary
3pm Bell Choir Concert - Sanctuary
Show all
26
FFLC Registration Packets Available
27
9am Faith Friend Story Time - Chapel/Library
9:30am Celebration Bells - Sanctuary
2:30pm Modern Worship Leader interviews - Conference Room
6:30pm "Remember" Women's Study -Zoom
7pm SPRC - Conference Room
Show all
28
9am "Witness the Cross" Women's Bible Study
10am Soul Sisters - Room 3
5pm Children's Choir - Room 5
5:45pm Dinner Worship - Robinson Hall
6:30pm Wonder Kids - Chapel, Room 4
6:30pm Wednesday Night Youth
6:30pm Isaiah Study - Parlor
6:30pm After Dinner Table Talk - Room 6
6:30pm Little Wonders - Room 8
6:45pm Realm Overview session - Chapel
7:30pm Chancel Choir Rehearsal - Sanctuary
Show all
29
1pm Prayer Shawl Ministry - East Parlor
6:30pm "Short Stories by Jesus" - Room 5
7pm Book Discussion - Warsaw Orphan - Parlor
Show all
1
10am FFLC - NC Library Speaker - Chapel
1pm Theology for Our Times - Zoom
2
8am Men's Life Study "Falling Upward" - Beyesly's
3
8:30am Traditional Worship & Live Stream - Sanctuary
8:30am Nursery Care - Room 8B
8:45am Preschool Sunday School - Room 8
9:30am Sunday Morning Discussions - Rm 3 - Prayer Room
9:30am Elementary SS - Robinson Hall
9:45am Imagine Heaven Study - Conference Room/Zoom
9:45am Nursery Care - Room 8B
9:45am Modern Worship & Live Stream - Family Life Center
10am Elementary SS - Robinson Hall
10am Preschool Sunday School - Room 8
11am Communion Service - Sanctuary
Show all
4
9am FFLC Registration for Current families
11am Sewing for Missions - Robinson Hall
2:30pm Men's Emmaus Accountability Group- McDonald's
7pm SOAPing Bible Study - Zoom only
Show all
5
9am Faith Friend Story Time - Chapel/Library
9:30am Celebration Bells - Sanctuary
1pm Finance Audit meeting - Conference Room
6:30pm Ministry Council - **Robinson Hall & Zoom
6:30pm "Remember" Women's Study -Zoom
Show all
6
9am "Witness the Cross" Women's Bible Study - Parlor
10am Soul Sisters - Room 3
5pm Children's Choir - Room 5
5:45pm Dinner Worship - Robinson Hall
6:30pm Wonder Kids - Chapel, Room 4
6:30pm Wednesday Night Youth
6:30pm Isaiah Study - Parlor
6:30pm After Dinner Table Talk - Room 6
6:30pm Little Wonders - Room 8
7:30pm Chancel Choir Rehearsal - Sanctuary
Show all
7
12:30pm Women's Emmaus Accountability - Room 3
1pm Prayer Shawl Ministry - East Parlor
8
1pm Theology for Our Times - Zoom
9
10
8am Camp Sunday - 4 ft tables in GA & FLC
8:30am Traditional Worship & Live Stream - Sanctuary
8:30am Nursery Care - Room 8B
8:45am Preschool Sunday School - Room 8
9:30am Sunday Morning Discussions - Rm 3 - Prayer Room
9:30am Elementary SS - Robinson Hall
9:30am Hospitality Training - Gathering Area
9:45am Imagine Heaven Study - Conference Room/Zoom
9:45am Nursery Care - Room 8B
9:45am Modern Worship & Live Stream - Family Life Center
10am Elementary SS - Robinson Hall
10am Preschool Sunday School - Room 8
11am Hospitality Training - Gathering Area
11am Communion Service - Sanctuary
3pm Celebrate Arts - Faith Bell Festival
Show all
11
9am FFLC Registration for New Families
6:30pm Letters of Paul Study - Parlor/Zoom
12
9am Faith Friend Story Time - Chapel/Library
9:30am Celebration Bells - Sanctuary
1pm Second Wind Seniors Program- Robinson Hall/Chapel
6:30pm "Remember" Women's Study -Zoom
Show all
13
9am "Witness the Cross" Women's Bible Study - Parlor
10am Soul Sisters - Room 3
5pm Children's Choir - Room 5
5:45pm Dinner Worship - Robinson Hall
6:30pm Wonder Kids - Chapel, Room 4
6:30pm Wednesday Night Youth
6:30pm Isaiah Study - Parlor
6:30pm After Dinner Table Talk - Room 6
6:30pm Little Wonders - Room 8
7:30pm Chancel Choir Rehearsal - Sanctuary
Show all
14
1pm Prayer Shawl Ministry - East Parlor
6:30pm Stephen Ministry Team - E/W Parlor
15
1pm Theology for Our Times - Zoom
16
8am Men's Life Study "Falling Upward"- Beyesly's
17
8:30am Traditional Worship & Live Stream - Sanctuary
8:30am Nursery Care - Room 8B
8:45am Preschool Sunday School - Room 8
9:30am Sunday Morning Discussions - Rm 3 - Prayer Room
9:30am Elementary SS - Robinson Hall
9:45am Imagine Heaven Study - Conference Room/Zoom
9:45am Nursery Care - Room 8B
9:45am Modern Worship & Live Stream - Family Life Center
10am Elementary SS - Robinson Hall
10am Preschool Sunday School - Room 8
11am Communion Service - Sanctuary
3pm Youth Scavenger Hunt - Youth Room
6pm Creation Care in the Age of Climate Change- Robinson Hall
Show all
18
2:30pm Men's Emmaus Accountability Group- McDonald's
6:30pm Letters of Paul Study - Parlor/Zoom
7pm SOAPing Bible Study - Zoom only
Show all
19
9am Faith Friend Story Time - Chapel
9:30am Celebration Bells - Sanctuary
6:30pm "Remember" Women's Study -Zoom
6:30pm Finance Ministry Team - Conference Room/Zoom
Show all
20
9am "Witness the Cross" Women's Bible Study - Parlor
10am Soul Sisters - Room 3
5pm Children's Choir - Room 5
5:45pm Dinner Worship - Robinson Hall
6:30pm Wonder Kids - Chapel, Room 4
6:30pm Wednesday Night Youth
6:30pm Isaiah Study - Parlor
6:30pm After Dinner Table Talk - Room 5
6:30pm Faith & Environment Speaker Dr. Tim VanMeter-Chapel
6:30pm Little Wonders - Room 8
7:30pm Chancel Choir Rehearsal - Sanctuary
Show all
21
12pm Easter Prep Party - Chapel/Room 4
12:30pm Women's Emmaus Accountability - Room 3
1pm Prayer Shawl Ministry - East Parlor
5pm Fun Over 50 - Local Restaurant
7pm Cancelled Trustees Team - Conference Room/Zoom
Show all
22
Easter StoryWalk on Church Lawn
1pm Theology for Our Times - Zoom
1pm Darin Hinderer Calling Hour
2pm Darin Hinderer Funeral - Sanctuary
Show all
23
9:30am Faith Kitchen at Crystal Park - Need Bus
3pm MJ Moody Memorial Service - Sanctuary
24
8:30am Traditional Worship & Live Stream - Sanctuary
8:30am Nursery Care - Room 8B
8:45am Preschool Sunday School - Room 8
9:30am Sunday Morning Discussions - Rm 3 - Prayer Room
9:30am Elementary SS - Robinson Hall
9:45am Imagine Heaven Study - Conference Room/Zoom
9:45am Nursery Care - Room 8B
9:45am Modern Worship & Live Stream - Family Life Center
10am Elementary SS - Robinson Hall
10am Preschool Sunday School - Room 8
11am Communion Service - Sanctuary
Show all
25
6:30pm Letters of Paul Study - Parlor/Zoom
26
9:30am Celebration Bells - Sanctuary
6:30pm "Remember" Women's Study -Zoom
7pm SPRC - Conference Room
Show all
27
10am Soul Sisters - Room 3
5pm Children's Choir - Room 5
5:45pm Dinner Worship - Robinson Hall
6:30pm Wonder Kids - Chapel, Room 4
6:30pm Isaiah Study - Parlor
6:30pm After Dinner Table Talk - Room 5
6:30pm Little Wonders - Room 8
6:30pm Easter Event Story & Egg Hunt - Chapel/GA
7:30pm Chancel Choir Rehearsal - Sanctuary
Show all
28
1pm Prayer Shawl Ministry - East Parlor
7pm Maundy Thursday Service - Sanctuary
29
FFLC Closed - Good Friday
1pm Theology for Our Times - Zoom
30
31
8:30am Traditional Worship & Live Stream - Sanctuary
8:30am Nursery Care - Room 8B
8:45am Preschool Sunday School - Room 8
9:30am Sunday Morning Discussions - Rm 3 - Prayer Room
9:30am Elementary SS - Robinson Hall
9:45am "The Four Pivots" Love Your Neighbor Study - Parlor
9:45am Imagine Heaven Study - Conference Room/Zoom
9:45am Nursery Care - Room 8B
9:45am Modern Worship & Live Stream - Family Life Center
10am Elementary SS - Robinson Hall
10am Preschool Sunday School - Room 8
11am "The Four Pivots" Love Your Neighbor Study - Parlor
11am Communion Service - Sanctuary
Show all
1
Church office closed - Easter Monday
2:30pm Men's Emmaus Accountability Group- McDonald's
6:30pm Letters of Paul Study - Parlor/Zoom
7pm SOAPing Bible Study - Zoom only
Show all
2
9am Faith Friend Story Time - Chapel/Library
9am FFLC Picture Day 1 - FLC
9:30am Celebration Bells - Sanctuary
6pm FFLC Meeting - Parlor
6:30pm Ministry Council - **Robinson Hall & Zoom
Show all
3
9am FFLC Picture Day 2 - FLC
9am "Witness the Cross" Women's Bible Study - Parlor
10am Soul Sisters - Room 3
5pm Children's Choir - Room 5
5:45pm Dinner Worship - Robinson Hall
6:30pm Wonder Kids - Chapel, Room 4
6:30pm Wednesday Night Youth
6:30pm Isaiah Study - Parlor
6:30pm After Dinner Table Talk - Room 5
6:30pm Little Wonders - Room 8
7:30pm Chancel Choir Rehearsal - Sanctuary
Show all
4
12:30pm Women's Emmaus Accountability - Room 3
1pm Prayer Shawl Ministry - East Parlor
7pm Celebrate Arts - The Scuppers Concert
Show all
5
1pm Theology for Our Times - Zoom
6
8am Men's Life Study "Falling Upward" - Beyesly's