April 2024
31
8:30am Traditional Worship & Live Stream - Sanctuary
8:30am Nursery Care - Room 8B
8:45am Preschool Sunday School - Room 8
9:30am Sunday Morning Discussions - Rm 3 - Prayer Room
9:30am Elementary SS - Robinson Hall
9:45am "The Four Pivots" Love Your Neighbor Study - Parlor
9:45am Imagine Heaven Study - Conference Room/Zoom
9:45am Nursery Care - Room 8B
9:45am Modern Worship & Live Stream - Family Life Center
10am Elementary SS - Robinson Hall
10am Preschool Sunday School - Room 8
11am "The Four Pivots" Love Your Neighbor Study - Parlor
11am Communion Service - Sanctuary
Show all
1
Church office closed - Easter Monday
2:30pm Men's Emmaus Accountability Group- McDonald's
7pm SOAPing Bible Study - Zoom only
Show all
2
9am Faith Friend Story Time - Chapel/Library
9am FFLC Picture Day 1 - FLC
9:30am Cancelled today Celebration Bells - Sanctuary
6pm FFLC Meeting - Parlor
6:30pm Ministry Council - **Robinson Hall & Zoom
6:30pm Ministry Council - **Robinson Hall & Zoom
Show all
3
9am FFLC Picture Day 2 - FLC
9am "Witness the Cross" Women's Bible Study - Parlor
10am Soul Sisters - Room 3
5pm Children's Choir - Room 5
5:45pm Dinner Worship - Robinson Hall
6:30pm Wonder Kids - Chapel, Room 4
6:30pm Wednesday Night Youth
6:30pm Isaiah Study - Parlor
6:30pm After Dinner Table Talk - Room 5
6:30pm Little Wonders - Room 8
7:30pm Chancel Choir Rehearsal - Sanctuary
Show all
4
12:30pm Women's Emmaus Accountability - Room 3
1pm Prayer Shawl Ministry - East Parlor
7pm Celebrate Arts - The Scuppers Concert
Show all
5
1pm Theology for Our Times - Zoom
6
8am Men's Life Study "Falling Upward" - Beyesly's
7
8:30am Traditional Worship & Live Stream - Sanctuary
8:30am Nursery Care - Room 8B
8:45am Preschool Sunday School - Room 8
9:30am Sunday Morning Discussions - Rm 3 - Prayer Room
9:30am Elementary SS - Robinson Hall
9:45am Imagine Heaven Study - Conference Room/Zoom
9:45am Nursery Care - Room 8B
9:45am Modern Worship & Live Stream - Family Life Center
10am Elementary SS - Robinson Hall
10am Preschool Sunday School - Room 8
11am Teddy Bear PJ Party - Robinson Hall/Chapel
11am Communion Service - Sanctuary
Show all
8
6:30pm Letters of Paul Study - Parlor/Zoom
9
9am Faith Friend Story Time - Chapel/Library
9:30am Celebration Bells - Sanctuary
1pm Second Wind Seniors Program- Robinson Hall/Chapel
4pm Set Up FLC for Art Show
5:45pm Anstine Fund Group Meeting - Conference Room
6:30pm Women's Study - Parlor/Zoom
7:30pm SPRC - Conference Room
Show all
10
8am Faith Friends Art Show - FLC
9am "Witness the Cross" Women's Bible Study - Parlor
5pm Children's Choir - Room 5
5:45pm Dinner Worship - Robinson Hall
6:30pm Wonder Kids - Chapel, Room 4
6:30pm Wednesday Night Youth
6:30pm Isaiah Study - Parlor
6:30pm After Dinner Table Talk - Room 5
6:30pm Migrant Ministry Bag Packing - Chapel/GA
6:30pm Little Wonders - Room 8
7:30pm Chancel Choir Rehearsal - Sanctuary
Show all
11
8am Faith Friends Art Show - FLC
1pm Prayer Shawl Ministry - East Parlor
6:30pm Stephen Ministry Team - E/W Parlor
Show all
12
8am Faith Friends Art Show - FLC
1pm Theology for Our Times - Zoom
13
14
8:30am Traditional Worship & Live Stream - Sanctuary
8:30am Nursery Care - Room 8B
8:45am Preschool Sunday School - Room 8
9:30am Sunday Morning Discussions - Rm 3 - Prayer Room
9:30am Elementary SS - Robinson Hall
9:45am Faith 101 - Parlor
9:45am Imagine Heaven Study - Conference Room/Zoom
9:45am Nursery Care - Room 8B
9:45am Modern Worship & Live Stream - Family Life Center
10am Elementary SS - Robinson Hall
10am Preschool Sunday School - Room 8
11am Communion Service - Sanctuary
11am Faith 101 Class - Parlor
Show all
15
11am Sewing for Missions - Robinson Hall
2:30pm Men's Emmaus Accountability Group- McDonald's
6:30pm Letters of Paul Study - Parlor/Zoom
7pm SOAPing Bible Study - Zoom only
Show all
16
9am Faith Friend Story Time - Chapel/Library
9:30am Celebration Bells - Sanctuary
6:30pm Women's Study - Parlor/Zoom
Show all
17
9am "Witness the Cross" Women's Bible Study - Parlor
5pm Children's Choir - Room 5
5:45pm Dinner Worship - Robinson Hall
6:30pm Wonder Kids - Chapel, Room 4
6:30pm Wednesday Night Youth
6:30pm Isaiah Study - Parlor
6:30pm After Dinner Table Talk - Room 5
6:30pm Faith & Environment Speaker, Zaria Johnsen - Chapel
6:30pm Little Wonders - Room 8
6:30pm Faith 101 - Room 3
7:30pm Chancel Choir Rehearsal - Sanctuary
Show all
18
12:30pm Women's Emmaus Accountability - Room 3
1pm Prayer Shawl Ministry - East Parlor
5pm Fun Over 50 - Local Restaurant
7pm Trustees Team - Conference Room/Zoom
Show all
19
1pm Theology for Our Times - Zoom
20
8am Men's Life Study "Falling Upward"- Beyesly's
21
8:30am Traditional Worship & Live Stream - Sanctuary
8:30am Nursery Care - Room 8B
8:45am Preschool Sunday School - Room 8
9:30am Sunday Morning Discussions - Rm 3 - Prayer Room
9:30am Elementary SS - Robinson Hall
9:45am Faith 101 - Parlor
9:45am Imagine Heaven Study - Conference Room/Zoom
9:45am Nursery Care - Room 8B
9:45am Modern Worship & Live Stream - Family Life Center
10am Elementary SS - Robinson Hall
10am Preschool Sunday School - Room 8
11am Communion Service - Sanctuary
11am Faith 101 Class - Parlor
Show all
22
6:30pm Letters of Paul Study - Parlor/Zoom
23
9am Faith Friend Story Time - Chapel/Library
9:30am Celebration Bells - Sanctuary
6:30pm Women's Study - Parlor/Zoom
Show all
24
9am "Witness the Cross" Women's Bible Study - Parlor
5pm Children's Choir - Room 5
5:45pm Dinner Worship - Robinson Hall
6:30pm Wonder Kids - Chapel, Room 4
6:30pm Wednesday Night Youth
6:30pm Isaiah Study - Parlor
6:30pm After Dinner Table Talk - Room 5
6:30pm Little Wonders - Room 8
6:30pm Faith 101 - Room 3
7:30pm Chancel Choir Rehearsal - Sanctuary
Show all
25
1pm Prayer Shawl Ministry - East Parlor
7pm SPRC sub group - Conference Room
26
1pm Theology for Our Times - Zoom
6:30pm Youth Lock In - FLC, Youth Room, Parlor, RH
27
9:30am Faith Kitchen at Crystal Park - Need Bus
28
8:30am Traditional Worship & Live Stream - Sanctuary
8:30am Nursery Care - Room 8B
8:45am Preschool Sunday School - Room 8
9:30am Pictures taken after each service - Gathering Area & FLC
9:30am Sunday Morning Discussions - Rm 3 - Prayer Room
9:30am Elementary SS - Robinson Hall
9:45am "The Four Pivots" Love Your Neighbor Study - Parlor
9:45am Imagine Heaven Study - Conference Room/Zoom
9:45am Nursery Care - Room 8B
9:45am Modern Worship & Live Stream - Family Life Center
10am Elementary SS - Robinson Hall
10am Preschool Sunday School - Room 8
11am "The Four Pivots" Love Your Neighbor Study - Parlor
11am Communion Service - Sanctuary
Show all
29
2:30pm Men's Emmaus Accountability Group- McDonald's
6:30pm Letters of Paul Study - Parlor/Zoom
7pm SOAPing Bible Study - Zoom only
Show all
30
9am Faith Friend Story Time - Chapel/Library
9:30am Celebration Bells - Sanctuary
6:30pm Women's Study - Parlor/Zoom
Show all
1
9am "Witness the Cross" Women's Bible Study - Parlor
3pm FFLC Team Meeting - Conference Room
5pm Children's Choir - Room 5
5:45pm Dinner Worship - Robinson Hall
6:30pm Wonder Kids - Chapel, Room 4
6:30pm Wednesday Night Youth
6:30pm Isaiah Study - Parlor
6:30pm After Dinner Table Talk - Room 5
6:30pm Little Wonders - Room 8
7:30pm Chancel Choir Rehearsal - Sanctuary
Show all
2
12:30pm Women's Emmaus Accountability - Room 3
1pm Prayer Shawl Ministry - East Parlor
6pm University of Akron Concert Choir Rehearsal - Sanctuary
7pm Safe Sanctuary Orientation - Zoom
Show all
3
1pm Theology for Our Times - Zoom
4
8am Men's Life Study "Falling Upward" - Beyesly's
9am Sewing For Mission Workshop - Robinson Hall